Suffolk County, New York · Section XICross CountryTrack & Field
Records

Girls — County D Meet Records

Section XI outdoor track & field: 17 event records and team champions by year.

All Outdoor Track & Field records
17events
2026newest: Alexa Jacobs, 200m Dash
2022oldest standing: Mount Sinai, 100m Hurdles Kate Del Gandio
4records: Port Jefferson, the most
5County C team titles

Sheet last updated 2/5/26. Select any name for the athlete or school.

Records

EventRecordHeld byYear
100m Hurdles Kate Del Gandio14.72Mount Sinai2022
100m Dash11.85Alexa JacobsPort Jefferson2024
200m Dash24.64 NewAlexa JacobsPort Jefferson2026
400m Dash56.60 NewAlexa JacobsPort Jefferson2026
400m Hurdles Kelly Hughes66.51 NewMount Sinai2025
800m Run2:07.17 NewSophia McInnesBayport-Blue Point2025
1500m Run4:33.24 NewSophia McInnesBayport-Blue Point2025
1500m Walk7:38.07Ruby RayPort Jefferson2023
2000m Steeple Emily LaMena7:13.53Elwood/John Glenn2023
3000m Run9:55.99Sophia McInnesBayport-Blue Point2023
Shot Put46-6.25 NewJillian ScullyMiller Place2025
Discus178-10 NewJillian ScullyMiller Place2025
Long Jump18-2Cameron StantonSouthold2024
Triple Jump37-06.00Leeann RedloBayport-Blue Point2022
High Jump5-04.00Olivia MisiukiewiczSouthold2023
Pole Vault10-3 NewShayna SelnickMiller Place2025
Pentathlon2620Casey SzczotkaMattituck2022
51.324 x 100Southampton2024

County C team champions

Original record sheet

Record sheet 1
Last Update: 2/5/26
Section XI Girls Spring Track & Field
County D Meet Records
100m Hurdles Kate Del GandioMount Sinai14.722022
100m DashAlexa JacobsPort Jefferson11.852024
200m DashAlexa JacobsPort Jefferson24.642026
400m DashAlexa JacobsPort Jefferson56.602026
400m Hurdles Kelly HughesMount Sinai66.512025
800m RunSophia McInnesBayport-Blue Point2:07.172025
1500m RunSophia McInnesBayport-Blue Point4:33.242025
1500m WalkRuby RayPort Jefferson7:38.072023
2000m Steeple Emily LaMenaElwood/John Glenn7:13.532023
3000m RunSophia McInnesBayport-Blue Point9:55.992023
Shot PutJillian ScullyMiller Place46-6.252025
DiscusJillian ScullyMiller Place178-102025
Long JumpCameron StantonSouthold18-22024
Triple JumpLeeann RedloBayport-Blue Point37-06.002022
High JumpOlivia MisiukiewiczSouthold5-04.002023
Pole VaultShayna SelnickMiller Place10-32025
PentathlonCasey SzczotkaMattituck26202022
4 x 100Southampton51.322024
Katherine TerryDaelyn Palmore
Zoey SulphKyla Cerullo
4 x 400Bayport - Blue Point4:04.142023
Ansley BroganAva Brogan
Margaret YostSophia McInnes
4 x 800Mount Sinai9:59.602024
Cali GabrielsonTaylor Pedra
Paige SheiffeleCarli Sheiffele
Records for Division Championship Meets were complied by Vin Ungaro and Jim Christian.
Record sheet 2
Section XI Girls Spring Track & Field
County C Team Champions
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
2026Port Jefferson - 139Mount Sinai - 106Elwood/John Glenn - 85
2025Mount Sinai - 141Port Jefferson - 79Bayport-Blue Point - 76
2024Bayport-Blue Point - 142Mount Sinai - 132Elwood/John Glenn- 46
2023Mount Sinai - 137Bayport-Blue Point - 90.5Elwood/John Glenn - 66
2022Mount Sinai - 143Bayport- Blue Point - 95Elwood/John Glenn - 74
Full sheet & notes
                                                                                                       Last Update: 2/5/26


                    Section XI Girls Spring Track & Field
                          County D Meet Records
100m Hurdles Kate Del Gandio                        Mount Sinai                              14.72           2022
100m Dash     Alexa Jacobs                          Port Jefferson                           11.85           2024
200m Dash     Alexa Jacobs                          Port Jefferson                           24.64           2026
400m Dash     Alexa Jacobs                          Port Jefferson                           56.60           2026
400m Hurdles Kelly Hughes                           Mount Sinai                              66.51           2025
800m Run      Sophia McInnes                        Bayport-Blue Point                      2:07.17          2025
1500m Run     Sophia McInnes                        Bayport-Blue Point                      4:33.24          2025
1500m Walk    Ruby Ray                              Port Jefferson                          7:38.07          2023
2000m Steeple Emily LaMena                          Elwood/John Glenn                       7:13.53          2023
3000m Run     Sophia McInnes                        Bayport-Blue Point                      9:55.99          2023

Shot Put      Jillian Scully                        Miller Place                            46-6.25          2025
Discus        Jillian Scully                        Miller Place                            178-10           2025
Long Jump     Cameron Stanton                       Southold                                 18-2            2024
Triple Jump   Leeann Redlo                          Bayport-Blue Point                     37-06.00          2022
High Jump     Olivia Misiukiewicz                   Southold                                5-04.00          2023
Pole Vault    Shayna Selnick                        Miller Place                             10-3            2025
Pentathlon    Casey Szczotka                        Mattituck                                2620            2022

4 x 100       Southampton                                                                     51.32          2024
              Katherine Terry                       Daelyn Palmore
              Zoey Sulph                            Kyla Cerullo
4 x 400       Bayport - Blue Point                                                          4:04.14          2023
              Ansley Brogan                         Ava Brogan
              Margaret Yost                         Sophia McInnes
4 x 800       Mount Sinai                                                                   9:59.60          2024
              Cali Gabrielson                       Taylor Pedra
              Paige Sheiffele                       Carli Sheiffele
              Records for Division Championship Meets were complied by Vin Ungaro and Jim Christian.
                  Section XI Girls Spring Track & Field
                       County C Team Champions
               1st Place                 2nd Place                  3rd Place
2026     Port Jefferson - 139        Mount Sinai - 106        Elwood/John Glenn - 85
2025      Mount Sinai - 141          Port Jefferson - 79      Bayport-Blue Point - 76
2024   Bayport-Blue Point - 142      Mount Sinai - 132        Elwood/John Glenn- 46
2023      Mount Sinai - 137       Bayport-Blue Point - 90.5   Elwood/John Glenn - 66
2022      Mount Sinai - 143       Bayport- Blue Point - 95    Elwood/John Glenn - 74