Suffolk County, New York · Section XICross CountryTrack & Field
Records

Boys — County D Meet Records

Section XI outdoor track & field: 16 event records and team champions by year.

All Outdoor Track & Field records
16events
2026newest: Daniel Pimenta, 110 M Hurdles
2022oldest standing: George Franks, 100 M
8records: Mount Sinai, the most
4County 4B / County C / Division 4 team titles

Sheet last updated 5/30/26. Select any name for the athlete or school.

Records

EventRecordHeld byYear
100 M10.80George FranksMount Sinai2022
10.80 NewDavin LiElwood/John Glenn2025
10.62 wCharlie GarciaHampton Bays2024
200 M21.60 NWI NewDavin LiElwood/John Glenn2025
400 M49.33 NewMichael HuebnerShoreham-WR2025
800 M1:57.78 NewTyrese ReddickSouthampton2025
1,600 M4:27.93Erik KuceraMount Sinai2022
3,200 M9:38.48Jess Joe AugustineMount Sinai2024
Steeplechase9:54.29 NewSviatoslav ZalizniakPort Jefferson2025
110 M Hurdles15.45 NewDaniel PimentaHampton Bays2026
14.77wEvan MonaghanPort Jefferson2024
400 M Hurdles56.25 NewSviatoslav ZalizniakPort Jefferson2026
Pentathlon2945Jack BaronBayport-Blue Point2022
Shot Put58-5.75 NewTyler ZahraMount Sinai2025
Discus172-02 NewDada OlimideMiller Place2025
Long Jump22-8.5 NewLeyton MangiameleShoreham-WR2025
Triple Jump45-1.75 NewDaniel PaolellaMount Sinai2026
High Jump6-02.00Malachi BourjollyPort Jefferson2024
6-02.00 NewBrandon Smith Jr.Center Moriches2026
6-02.00 NewAndrew ByrnesMiller Place2025
Pole Vault12-06.00Johnny CuomoMount Sinai2024
12-06.00 NewNicholas VaccaroMount Sinai2026
43.53 New4 x 100Mount Sinai2026

County 4B / County C / Division 4 team champions

Original record sheet

Record sheet 1
Last Update: 5/30/26
Section XI Boys Spring Track & Field
County 4B / County C / Division 4 Records
100 MGeorge FranksMount Sinai10.802022
Davin LiElwood/John Glenn10.802025
Charlie GarciaHampton Bays10.62 w2024
200 MDavin LiElwood/John Glenn21.60 NWI2025
400 MMichael HuebnerShoreham-WR49.332025
800 MTyrese ReddickSouthampton1:57.782025
1,600 MErik KuceraMount Sinai4:27.932022
3,200 MJess Joe AugustineMount Sinai9:38.482024
SteeplechaseSviatoslav ZalizniakPort Jefferson9:54.292025
110 M HurdlesDaniel PimentaHampton Bays15.452026
Evan MonaghanPort Jefferson14.77w2024
400 M HurdlesSviatoslav ZalizniakPort Jefferson56.252026
PentathlonJack BaronBayport-Blue Point29452022
Shot PutTyler ZahraMount Sinai58-5.752025
DiscusDada OlimideMiller Place172-022025
Long JumpLeyton MangiameleShoreham-WR22-8.52025
Triple JumpDaniel PaolellaMount Sinai45-1.752026
High JumpMalachi BourjollyPort Jefferson6-02.002024
Brandon Smith Jr.Center Moriches6-02.002026
Andrew ByrnesMiller Place6-02.002025
Pole VaultJohnny CuomoMount Sinai12-06.002024
Nicholas VaccaroMount Sinai12-06.002026
4 x 100Mount Sinai43.532026
Nicholas TomJack Gottlieb
Vincent TischLogan Korakis
4 x 400Mount Sinai3:31.842025
Dan PaolellaLiam Meltzer
Andrew ManiseJohn Casino
4 x 800Miller Place8:25.122025
Niko GasparisDylan Iannello
Noah FeliceNick DiCaprio
Record sheet 2
Section XI Boys Spring Track & Field
County 4B / County C / Division 4 Champions
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
2026Mount Sinai - 187Port Jefferson - 76Miller Place - 73
2025Mount Sinai - 127Shoreham Wading River - 121Port Jefferson - 98
2024Mount Sinai - 131.50Port Jefferson - 112Shoreham WR - 81
2023Mount Sinai - 137Shoreham Wading River - 90.50Elwood/J. Glenn - 66
2022Mount Sinai - 173Wyandanch - 70Center Moriches - 62
Full sheet & notes
                                                                         Last Update: 5/30/26


                  Section XI Boys Spring Track & Field
                County 4B / County C / Division 4 Records
100 M            George Franks          Mount Sinai             10.80         2022
                 Davin Li               Elwood/John Glenn       10.80         2025
                 Charlie Garcia         Hampton Bays          10.62 w         2024
200 M            Davin Li               Elwood/John Glenn    21.60 NWI        2025
400 M            Michael Huebner        Shoreham-WR             49.33         2025
800 M            Tyrese Reddick         Southampton           1:57.78         2025
1,600 M          Erik Kucera            Mount Sinai           4:27.93         2022
3,200 M          Jess Joe Augustine     Mount Sinai           9:38.48         2024
Steeplechase     Sviatoslav Zalizniak   Port Jefferson        9:54.29         2025
110 M Hurdles    Daniel Pimenta         Hampton Bays            15.45         2026
                 Evan Monaghan          Port Jefferson         14.77w         2024
400 M Hurdles    Sviatoslav Zalizniak   Port Jefferson          56.25         2026
Pentathlon       Jack Baron             Bayport-Blue Point      2945          2022

Shot Put         Tyler Zahra            Mount Sinai           58-5.75         2025
Discus           Dada Olimide           Miller Place          172-02          2025
Long Jump        Leyton Mangiamele      Shoreham-WR            22-8.5         2025
Triple Jump      Daniel Paolella        Mount Sinai           45-1.75         2026
High Jump        Malachi Bourjolly      Port Jefferson        6-02.00         2024
                 Brandon Smith Jr.      Center Moriches       6-02.00         2026
                 Andrew Byrnes          Miller Place          6-02.00         2025
Pole Vault       Johnny Cuomo           Mount Sinai          12-06.00         2024
                 Nicholas Vaccaro       Mount Sinai          12-06.00         2026

4 x 100          Mount Sinai                                   43.53          2026
                 Nicholas Tom           Jack Gottlieb
                 Vincent Tisch          Logan Korakis
4 x 400          Mount Sinai                                  3:31.84         2025
                 Dan Paolella           Liam Meltzer
                 Andrew Manise          John Casino
4 x 800          Miller Place                                 8:25.12         2025
                 Niko Gasparis          Dylan Iannello
                 Noah Felice            Nick DiCaprio
               Section XI Boys Spring Track & Field
            County 4B / County C / Division 4 Champions
           1st Place                       2nd Place                 3rd Place
2026    Mount Sinai - 187             Port Jefferson - 76         Miller Place - 73
2025    Mount Sinai - 127        Shoreham Wading River - 121     Port Jefferson - 98
2024   Mount Sinai - 131.50           Port Jefferson - 112       Shoreham WR - 81
2023    Mount Sinai - 137       Shoreham Wading River - 90.50   Elwood/J. Glenn - 66
2022    Mount Sinai - 173              Wyandanch - 70           Center Moriches - 62